Dr. Stephanie Lim
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1063041754
Dr. Stephanie Lim
Resident
She is located at 550 1st Avenue # T-556 in New York, NY 10016. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1063041754. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 263-3773.
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Stephanie Lim is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Anesthesiology .
Bills through: New York University
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Residents?
Out of the 1989 residents in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 300 Community Drive Manhasset, 11030, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 550 1ST AVE New York, 10016, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 8950 North Kendall Drive Miami, 33176, FL
- Gender: Male
- Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 550 1ST AVE New York, 10016, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 512 Saybrook Road Suite 100 Middletown, 6457, CT
- Gender: Male
- Address: 550 1ST AVE NYU LANGONE MEDICAL CENTER New York, 10016, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: 550 1st Avenue New York, 10016, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 200 West Arbor Drive San Diego, 92103, CA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 875 Oak Street Southeast Suite 5070 Salem, 97301, OR
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Stephanie Lim accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Stephanie Lim accepts insurance.
Where can you meet with Dr. Stephanie Lim?
Dr. Stephanie Lim's office is located at 550 1st Avenue # T-556 in New York, NY 10016.